Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 40

Gender Female

Birthday 1954-08-21 (66 years old)

Place of Birth Shiraz, Iran

Also Known As

  • Gohar Kheirandish
  • گوهر خیراندیش

Login to report an issue

Biography

Gohar Kheyrandish is an actress of the cinema, theater, and television, who was born in 1954 in Shiraz, Iran. Gohar Kheyrandish played in theater and shows since she was young. After completing her studies at the Faculty of Fine Arts, the University of Tehran, she played a role in "Days of Waiting" as her first movie. She received an Honorary Diploma of the Best First Role Actress for "Low Heights" by Ibrahim Hatami Kia from 20th Fajr Film Festival. She has also been featured in Mohammad Hossein Latifi's "Neighbor's" TV series and "Mive-ye Mamnooe", directed by Hassan Fathi. Her other activities in the cinema are Kamal Tabrizi's "Sheida", "Donya" by Manouchehr Masiri, "Gol-e yakh" by Kioumars Pour Ahmad and "Tambourine" by Parisa Bakhtavar.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2010
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2000
1995
1994
1992
1991
1989

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login