Biography

Mark Ghanimé is a Lebanese-Canadian film and television actor. He is best known for playing television series regular Major Sergio Balleseros on Helix and recurring character Don Carlos on Reign.

Mark Ghanimé is a Lebanese-Canadian film and television actor. He is best known for playing television series regular Major Sergio Balleseros on Helix and recurring character Don Carlos on Reign.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1977-12-01

Place of Birth Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mark Ghanime

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Christmas with a View as Mr. Peters
2018 No Escape Room as Michael
2017 The Bold Type (1 episode)
2016 Wynonna Earp (1 episode) as Jonas
2015 The Age of Adaline as New Year's Eve Stranger
2015 Watch Your Back as Kurt
2014 Helix (13 episodes) as Major Sergio Balleseros
2013 The Hunters as Museum Curator
2006 Take Out as Lebanese Gangster
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Dr. Drake

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page