Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 8

Gender Female

Birthday 1991-03-02 (29 years old)

Place of Birth USA

Also Known As

  • Hsieh Pei En
  • Xie Pei En
  • 謝沛恩
  • 谢沛恩

Login to report an issue

Biography

Aggie Hsieh, also known as Xie Pei En, is a Taiwanese singer and actress. Born on March 2, 1991, she made her acting debut in the 2008 television drama “Police et Vous” and then went on to star in “The Pursuit of Happiness” (2013), “Baby Daddy” (2015) and “To the Dearest Intruder” (2015).

Acting

2020
2018
2016
2015
2015
2013
2008

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login