Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 42

Gender Female

Birthday 1934-07-20

Day of Death 1996-07-23 (62 years old)

Place of Birth Marousi, Athens Prefecture, Greece

Also Known As

  • Αλίκη Βουγιουκλάκη
  • Αλικη Βουγιουκλακη

Login to report an issue

Biography

Aliki Vougiouklaki (Greek: Αλίκη Βουγιουκλάκη; 20 July 1934 – 23 July 1996) was a Greek actress, best known for her films and theatrical plays. Theatrically she has mostly created renditions of widely known Broadway musicals as well as Greek tragedy plays. She died after fighting pancreatic cancer at the age of 62.

Acting

1981
1980
1979
1973
1972
1971
1971
1970
1970
1969
1969
1968
1968
1968
1967
1967
1966
1966
1965
1964
1964
1963
1963
1963
1962
1961
1961
1960
1960
1960
1959
1959
1959
1959
1958
1958
1958
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login