Biography

We don't have a biography for Peeranee Kongthai.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1989-07-28

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Matt
  • ภีรนีย์ คงไทย
  • แมท

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Likit Ruk Karm Duang Dao (14 episodes) as Falada
2017 Muen Kon La Faak Fah (13 episodes) as Yothaka
2014 Ruk Tong Aoom (15 episodes) as Lanta (Lan)
2014 Ruk Nee Jhe Jud Hai (13 episodes) as Lookjun
2014 Fai Nai Wayu (10 episodes) as Lukwha
2013 Brightest Star in the Sky (8 episodes) as Meekana
2013 The Cunning Love (16 episodes) as Kemmik
2012 Red Cheeked Madam (13 episodes) as Anamika
2011 Evil Rose Becomes Love (11 episodes) as Naetchanok (Naet)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page