Biography

Kim Ji-hyun, better known by her stage name EL, is a South Korean actress. who best known as Lee Byung-hun's ill fated love interset in Inside Men.

Kim Ji-hyun, better known by her stage name EL, is a South Korean actress. who best known as Lee Byung-hun's ill fated love interset in Inside Men.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1982-08-26

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 이엘
  • Kim Ji-hyun
  • Lee El
  • EL

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Matrimonial Chaos(32 episodes) as Jin Yoo-Young
2018 What a Man Wants as Jenny
2017 A Korean Odyssey(20 episodes) as Ma Ji-Young
2017 Black(18 episodes) as Yoon Soo-Wan
2016 Goblin(16 episodes) as Samshin
2016 Monster(50 episodes) as Ok Chae-Ryung
2015 Imaginary Cat(8 episodes) as Dok Ko-soon
2015 Inside Men as Joo Eun-hye
2015 I Remember You(2 episodes) as Jae-shik's girlfriend
2015 My Beautiful Bride(16 episodes) as Son Hye-Jung
2015 Divorce Lawyer in Love(18 episodes) as Han Mi-ri
2014 Maids(20 episodes) as Lady Kang
2014 Liar Game(12 episodes) as Oh Jung-ah / Jamie
2014 Man on High Heels as Dodo
2014 One Thing She Doesn't Have as Sarah
2013 7th Grade Civil Servant(20 episodes) as Park Soo-young
2012 Masquerade as Lady Ahn
2012 Wild Romance(16 episodes) as Mi-jin
2011 White Christmas(8 episodes) as Oh Jung-hye
2010 The Yellow Sea as Joo-young

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page