Biography

We don't have a biography for Park Jung Chul.

Personal Info

Gender -

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1976-11-05

Place of Birth Seoul - South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Park Jeong-cheol
  • Park Jung-Chul
  • Park Jung-chul
  • Bak Jeong-cheol
  • 박정철
  • Jeong-cheol Park

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 First Love Again(1 episode) as Choi Jung Woo
2014 Angel's Revenge(103 episodes) as Jang Tae-jung
2013 No Breathing as Coach Jang
2013 Scandal: A Shocking and Wrongful Incident(36 episodes) as Jo Jin-woong
2011 Law of the Jungle(52 episodes)
2011 Gwanggaeto, The Great Conqueror(1 episode) as King Asin
2010 Running Man(1 episode)
2009 The Great Queen Seondeok(62 episodes) as Kim Yong-su
2008 My Woman(24 episodes) as Jang Tae-sung
2003 Screen(18 episodes) as Park Tae-Young
2001 Scent of Love as Kim Min-kyu
2001 Hotelier(20 episodes) as Choi Young-jae

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.