Biography

We don't have a biography for Lee Sang-yoon.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1981-08-15

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 이상윤
  • Lee Sang Yoon
  • SangYoon Lee
  • Lee Sangyun
  • Lee Sang-Yun
  • Sangyun Lee
  • Sang-Yun Lee
  • Sang-Yoon Lee

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 About Time(16 episodes) as Lee Do-Ha
2017 Master In The House(8 episodes)
2017 Whisper(17 episodes) as Lee Dong-Joon
2016 On the Way to the Airport(16 episodes) as Seo Do-Woo
2016 Insane as Na Nam-su
2015 Twenty Again(16 episodes) as Cha Hyun-Seok
2014 Liar Game(12 episodes) as Ha Woo-jin
2014 Santa Barbara as Jung-woo
2014 Angel Eyes(20 episodes) as Park Dong-joo
2013 The Goddess of Fire(34 episodes) as Prince Gwanghae
2012 My Daughter Seo-young(50 episodes) as Kang Woo-jae
2011 The Duo(32 episodes) as Gwi-dong
2010 Home Sweet Home(16 episodes)
2010 Running Man(2 episodes)
2010 Life Is Beautiful(63 episodes)
2009 Heading to the Ground(16 episodes) as Jang Seung Woo
2008 I Love You, Don't Cry(129 episodes) as Jang Hyun-Woo
2008 The Scale of Providence(1 episode) as Kim Woo Bin
2007 Sex Is Zero 2 as Gi-jo

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page