Biography

Choi Jin-ri (born 29 March 1994), better known mononymously as Sulli, is a South Korean actress and singer. She is a former member of k-pop girl group f(x).

Choi Jin-ri (born 29 March 1994), better known mononymously as Sulli, is a South Korean actress and singer. She is a former member of k-pop girl group f(x).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1994-03-29

Place of Birth Busan, South Korea

Official Site http://sulli.smtown.com

Also Known As

  • Choi Seol-ri
  • Sulli Choi
  • 최진리
  • Choi Jin Ri
  • ソルリ
  • Choi Sul Li
  • Sumillie
  • 崔雪莉
  • 설리
  • Sulli

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Night of Hate Comments (9 episodes) as Herself
2017 Real as Song Yoo-hwa
2014 Fashion King as Kwak Eun-jin
2014 The Pirates as Heuk-myo
2013 어메이징 f(x) (8 episodes) as Herself
2012 To the Beautiful You (16 episodes) as Goo Jae-hee
2012 I Am. as Herself (as f(x))
2011 Weekly Idol (1 episode) as Herself
2011 Welcome to the Show (1 episode) as Sulli
2010 f(x)의 코알라 (15 episodes) as Herself
2010 Running Man (5 episodes) as Herself
2010 Oh! My Lady (1 episode) as Min-woo's runway partner
2008 Miracle of Giving Fool as Ji-ho
2007 Punch Lady as Choon-Sim
2005 Ballad of Seo-dong (1 episode) as Princess Seonhwa (young)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page