Biography

Reina Triendl (Japanese: トリンドル 玲奈 Hepburn: Torindoru Reina, born January 23, 1992) is a Japanese fashion model, tarento and actress who was born in Vienna, Austria.

Reina Triendl (Japanese: トリンドル 玲奈 Hepburn: Torindoru Reina, born January 23, 1992) is a Japanese fashion model, tarento and actress who was born in Vienna, Austria.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1992-01-23

Place of Birth Vienna, Austria

Official Site http://reina-triendl.jp

Also Known As

  • Triendl Reina
  • Torindoru Reina

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Kanna-san (0 episodes) as Sakaigawa Shoko
2019 Terrace House: Tokyo 2019-2020 (8 episodes) as Herself - Commentator
2019 Perfect Crime (10 episodes) as Kaori Maejima
2018 Miracles (10 episodes) as Akari Tanzawa
2017 Terrace House: Opening New Doors (49 episodes) as Herself - Commentator
2017 Seven Ms. Prisoners (8 episodes) as Sara Ichikawa
2017 Terrace House: Aloha State (44 episodes) as Herself - Commentator
2016 Love Catharsis (10 episodes) as Chiaki Miyama
2016 Ninkyo Yaro
2015 Terrace House: Boys & Girls in the City (46 episodes) as Herself - Commentator
2015 Tag as Mitsuko
2015 37.5°C Tears (10 episodes) as Ono Yumika
2015 Aruhi, Ahiru Bus (1 episode)
2015 Unhandy Handyman (12 episodes) as Mori Miki
2014 Ju-on: The Beginning of the End as Nanami
2014 Lost Days (10 episodes) as Sasaki Rinka
2014 Nemuri no Mori as waitress
2013 Gekijouban Bad Boys J: Saigo ni mamorumono as Erika Sato
2013 Dandarin Rules (11 episodes) as Ruriko Komiya
2013 Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (8 episodes) as Miyabi Ito
2013 Cheap Flight!! as Maria Sakurada
2013 Antiquarian Bookshop Biblia's Case Files (11 episodes) as Aya Sasaki
2012 Terrace House: Boys x Girls Next Door (85 episodes) as Herself - Commentator
2012 Sugarless (12 episodes) as Haruka Suwa

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page