Biography

Tasuku Hatanaka is a Japanese actor and voice actor affiliated with Ken Production.

Tasuku Hatanaka is a Japanese actor and voice actor affiliated with Ken Production.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1994-08-07

Place of Birth Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://www.kenproduction.co.jp/talent/member.php?mem=m78

Also Known As

  • 畠中祐
  • はたなか たすく

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Ones Within (12 episodes) as Anya Kudô
2019 Senryu Girl (12 episodes) as Eiji Busujima (voice)
2018 My Hero Academia: Two Heroes as Denki Kaminari (voice)
2018 The Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (12 episodes) as Lao (voice)
2017 My Hero Academia: Training of the Dead as Denki Kaminari (voice)
2017 Armed Girl's Machiavellism (13 episodes) as Fudou Nomura (Main Character)
2017 My Hero Academia: Save! Rescue Training! as Denki Kaminari (voice)
2016 Kagerou Daze: In a Day's
2016 Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress (12 episodes) as Ikoma / Mumei (voice)
2015 Ushio to Tora (39 episodes) as Ushio Aotsuki
2013 Ace of Diamond (21 episodes) as Hirofumi Asada (voice)
2013 Attack on Titan (22 episodes) as Flegel Reeves (voice)
2011 Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (98 episodes) as Yūma Tsukumo

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page