Biography

We don't have a biography for Attila Árpa.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1971-11-17

Place of Birth München, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Árpa Attila
  • Attila C. Arpa

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Colette as Heckler
2018 The Spy Who Dumped Me as Museum Security
2018 Red Sparrow as Ustinov Security #1
2017 Atomic Blonde as East German Guard #1
2015 Spy as Italian Guy #1
2015 The Timber as Patrick The Bear
2015 Víkend as András
2014 Kenau as Don Diego
2013 A Good Day to Die Hard as Russian Mafia Member
2012 World Without End(8 episodes) as General Lecoursy
2011 Lovemakers as Richie
2011 Isenhart: The Hunt Is on for Your Soul as Ritter von Maulbronn
2011 Assassination Games as Telly
2011 Monte Carlo as Security at Grand Belle
2010 Strike Back(2 episodes) as Laszlo
2010 Czukor Show as Dunkel
2009 Liebe in anderen Umständen as Rene
2005 Egy szoknya, egy nadrág as Újságíró
1999 Hippolyt as Benedek

Directing

2015 Argo 2Director
2004 ArgoDirector

Writing

2015 Argo 2Writer
2000 Pasik!(33 episodes)Writer

Production

2015 Argo 2Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.