Personal Info

Known For Sound

Known Credits 16

Gender Male

Birthday 1936-11-12

Day of Death 1991-11-03 (54 years old)

Place of Birth Brooklyn, New York

Also Known As

  • Mortimer Shuman
  • Mort Schuman

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mort Shuman (12 November  1936 – 2 November 1991) was an American singer, pianist, songwriter and actor.

Sound

1986
1980
1978
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976
1976
1971

Acting

1982
1979
1977
1977
1976
1976
1975
1971

Writing

1975

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page