Kwon Yu-ri

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 62

Gender Female

Birthday 1989-12-05 (32 years old)

Place of Birth Goyang, Gyeonggi, South Korea

Also Known As

  • Yuri
  • 권유리
  • Kwon Yoo-Ri
  • Kwon Yuri
  • Kwon Yoori
  • Yulyuk
  • 유리
  • 소녀시대
  • Girls' Generation
  • 权俞利

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kwon Yu-ri, better known by her mononym Yuri, is a South Korean singer, songwriter, and actress. She debuted as a member of the girl group Girls' Generation (and later its subgroup Girls' Generation-Oh!GG) in August 2007, which went on to become one of the best-selling artists in South Korea and one of South Korea's most popular girl groups worldwide.

Apart from her group's activities, she has acted in several television dramas such as Fashion King (2012), Local Hero (2016), Gogh, The Starry Night (2016) and Innocent Defendant (2017). In 2013, she made her film debut in No Breathing. In 2018, she made her debut as a soloist with her first extended play The First Scene.

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2007
2005
2005
2004
2003
1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login