Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 11

Gender Male

Birthday 1969-09-19 (52 years old)

Place of Birth Sendai, Miyagi Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • Yūsei Oda
  • Yuusei Oda
  • Oda Yūsei
  • Oda Yusei
  • Oda Yuusei
  • 有馬 克明
  • Katsuaki Arima
  • Arima Katsuaki
  • 織田 優成

Login to report an issue

Biography

Yusei Oda (織田 優成, Oda Yusei, September 19, 1969) is a Japanese voice actor and narrator from Sendai City, Miyagi Prefecture. He is affiliated with Aoni Production.

Formerly known by his real name Katsuaki Arima (有馬 克明, Arima Katsuaki) until September 2003, he also worked as a writer under the penname of Hiroki Kannabe (神辺 宏樹, Kan'nabe Hiroki). After working at Wit Promotion and as a freelancer, he became an associate member of Aoni Production on August 1, 2005, and a regular member on January 1, 2009.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2015
2013
2012
2012
2003
1999
1997
1997

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login