Biography

We don't have a biography for Yuuichi Iguchi.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1981-02-22

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Official Site https://haikyo.co.jp/profile/profile.php?ActorID=12183

Also Known As

  • Iguchi Yuuichi
  • Yūichi Iguchi
  • Iguchi Yūichi

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (18 episodes) as Mizuhara Kouta (voice)
2018 Record of Grancrest War (24 episodes) as Alexis Douse (Voice)
2017 ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (2 episodes) as Danrin (voice)
2015 The Asterisk War (2 episodes) as Silas Norman (voice)
2014 The Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior (13 episodes) as Kazunari Usa
2013 Gaist Crusher (5 episodes) as Hayato Konkōji (voice)
2012 Daily Lives of High School Boys (12 episodes) as Kiyohiko (voice)
2012 High School DxD (12 episodes) as Saji Genshirō
2011 Wandering Son (11 episodes) as Makoto Ariga (voice)
2008 Kannagi (1 episode) as Male Customer (voice)
1971 Kamen Rider (3 episodes) as Gatton Bugster (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page