Alexander Sano

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 12

Gender Male

Birthday 1977-05-02 (45 years old)

Place of Birth Asenovgrad, Bulgaria

Also Known As

  • Alexander Alexeev Sano

Login to report an issue

Biography

Alexander Sano was born on May 2, 1977 in Asenovgrad, Bulgaria as Alexander Alexeev Sano. He is an actor and producer, known for Gomorrah (2014), The Bureau (2015) and Undercover (2011). He has been married to Nely Sano since August 30, 2014. They have two children.

Acting

2022
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2015
2014
2011
2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login