Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 11

Gender Female

Birthday 1986-02-09 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Sivas, Turkey

Also Known As

  • Irem Sak

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sak was born in 1986 in Sivas. She is of Circassian descent.[1] She finished her high school education there, and in 2006 moved to Istanbul. She graduated from Istanbul University with a degree in American Culture and Literature studies. After appearing on stage during her high school years, in 2008 she joined Beşiktaş Culture Center and portrayed the character of Zeytin in the play Sizinkiler.[2] In the same year, she appeared in a number of commercials for different brands. She made her television debut with the series Şen Yuva, in which played the role of Şehrazat. In 2011, she was cast in a program by Meltem Bozoflu, titled 5'er Beşer, in which she had the role of Sinem. She then joined the cast of Kanal D series Yalan Dünya, written by Gülse Birsel.[3] In 2012, together with Sarp Apak and Öner Erkan she hosted the Golden Butterfly Awards. Between 2015–2018, she starred in Güldür Güldür. In 2017, she received the Best Supporting Actress award at the 28th Ankara International Film Festival for her role in Martı.[4] She continued her cinematic career with roles in Dönerse Senindir, Ölümlü Dünya and Düğüm Salonu, and in 2019 she appeared in the drama series Bir Aile Hikayesi as Müjde Güneş.

Acting

2021
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login