Biography

We don't have a biography for Anna-Leena Härkönen.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1965-04-10

Place of Birth Liminka, Finland

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Anna-Leena Mirjami Härkönen

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Pitääkö olla huolissaan?(1 episode) as Herself
2015 Lapland Odyssey 2 as Reseptionisti
2012 Vares: Tango of Darkness as Olga
2005 Beauty and the Bastard as Hilkka
2005 Shades of Happiness as Titta
2005 Frozen Land as Päiväkodin hoitaja
2002 Lovers & Leavers as Anna
1993 Aquarium Love as valintamyymälän kassa
1990 Hyväntekijä as Linda
1988 Anna-Liisa as Anna-Liisa
1986 The Castle as Amalia
1983 Mona and the Time of Burning Love as Liisa, "Mona"

Writing

2018 Winning TicketNovel
2014 No ThanksWriter
2005 Shades of HappinessWriter
1989 Häräntappoase(5 episodes)Novel
1983 Mona and the Time of Burning LoveScreenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page