Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 16

Gender Female

Birthday 1972-10-17 (49 years old)

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Also Known As

  • Tiffany Knight

Login to report an issue

Biography

Canadian-born and Australian-bred, Tiffany Lyndall Knight is at home on both stage and screen. Nominated for four Jessie Theatre Richardson awards, her theatre credits span eight seasons with Vancouver's Bard on the Beach Shakespeare Festival. Highlights include "Ariel" in "The Tempest", "Olivia" in "Twelfth Night", "Helena" in "A Midsummer Night's Dream" and "Regan" in "King Lear".

A graduate of Toronto's acclaimed George Brown Theatre School, Tiffany has taught and created theatre with young people throughout her career. She has developed programs for Bard on the Beach's education division, was a founder of the Gateway Academy of Performing Arts at the Gateway Theatre in Richmond BC, and has taught at the William Davis Centre for Performing Arts, the University of British Columbia, Adelaide Centre for the Arts, and Flinders University Drama Centre, South Australia. On screen, she has appeared in many lead and recurring roles, including the popular television series,Battlestar Galactica

 (2004), Da Vinci's City Hall (2005), Stargate SG-1 (1997) andSupernatural (2005). She was a co-creator and actor in the feature film,Mothers&Daughters (2008), which screened at the Toronto International Film Festival and won Most Popular Canadian Film at the Vancouver International Film Festival in 2008. - IMDb Mini Biography

Acting

2020
2019
2014
2009
2009
2008
2008
2006
2005
2004
2004
2002
2001
2000
1998
1997

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login