Biography

We don't have a biography for Buğra Gülsoy.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1982-08-22

Place of Birth Ankara, Turkey

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Behiç Buğra Gülsoy

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Kızım (34 episodes) as Demir Göktürk
2018 8th Day (6 episodes)
2018 Stranger in My Pocket as Kerem
2017 Hot Sweet Sour as Murat
2017 Mahalle
2016 Sister In Law as Ahmet
2016 Ask yeniden (0 episodes) as Fatih
2015 Love Once Again (35 episodes) as Fatih Şekercizade
2012 Güzel Günler Göreceğiz as Cumali
2011 Fatmagul (41 episodes) as Vural Namlı
2011 Kuzey Güney (80 episodes) as Güney Tekinoğlu
2010 Shadows and Faces as Ahmet
2009 I Saw the Sun as Berat

Writing

2017 Hot Sweet Sour Screenplay
2017 Mahalle Writer

Production

2017 Mahalle Producer

Directing

2017 Mahalle Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page