Biography

Park Se-young (박세영) is a South Korean actress.

Park Se-young (박세영) is a South Korean actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1988-07-30

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Park Se Yeong
  • Park Se Young
  • 박세영
  • Se-Young Park
  • Park Se-yeong

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Stellar
2019 Special Labor Inspector, Mr. Jo (32 episodes) as Joo Mi-Ran
2017 Money Flower (24 episodes) as Na Mo-Hyun
2017 Whisper (17 episodes) as Choi Soo-Yeon
2016 Beautiful Mind (14 episodes) as Kim Min-Jae
2015 Men on a Mission (1 episode) as Herself
2015 My Daughter, Geum Sa-Wol (51 episodes) as Oh Hye Sang
2015 Cat Funeral as Jae-hee
2014 Fashion King as Park Hye-jin
2014 Glorious Day (1 episode)
2013 A Tale of Two Sisters (1 episode)
2012 School 2013 (16 episodes) as Song Ha Kyung
2012 The Great Doctor (24 episodes) as Queen Noguk
2012 Love Rain (20 episodes) as Lee Mi-ho
2012 Man from the Equator (20 episodes) as young Soo-mi
2008 We Got Married (304 episodes) as Herself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page