Biography

Hoon Lee is an American actor.

Hoon Lee is an American actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1973-01-01

Place of Birth USA

Official Site https://www.sirensonginc.com/hoon-lee

Also Known As

  • Tong Hoon Lee

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Warrior (10 episodes) as Wang Chao
2013 The Blacklist (1 episode) as Mako Tanida
2013 Banshee: Origins (1 episode) as Job
2013 Banshee (38 episodes) as Job
2012 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (114 episodes) as Splinter / Hamato Yoshi
2011 The Oranges as Henry
2010 Blue Bloods (1 episode) as Detective Tuan
2009 White Collar (1 episode) as Lao Shen
2009 Royal Pains (1 episode) as Stu
2007 We Own the Night as Emergency Services Driver

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page