Biography

Michael Tong was born on November 17, 1969 in Hong Kong as Tong Man-Lung. He is an actor, known for 'Purple Storm' (1999) - 'Man of Tai Chi' (2013) and 'God of War' (2017).

Michael Tong was born on November 17, 1969 in Hong Kong as Tong Man-Lung. He is an actor, known for 'Purple Storm' (1999) - 'Man of Tai Chi' (2013) and 'God of War' (2017).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1969-11-17

Place of Birth Hong Kong

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Michael Tong Man-Lung
  • Michael Tong
  • 唐文龙
  • 唐文龍

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Kung Fu League
2018 The Unity of Heroes as Master Wu
2018 Love is Cold
2017 God of War as Lou Nan
2015 我只要我们在一起
2014 Tomb Robber as Magic Thief
2013 Firestorm as Jackal
2013 Man of Tai Chi as Shek Kuan
2013 7 Assassins as Tang Long
2012 The Four as Han Long
2010 Dancing Without You
2004 Unplugging Nightmare as Wayne / Calvin
2003 Get the Murderer as Inspector Kwong
2003 Troublesome Night 18 as Kong Lik Son
2002 Family Man (0 episodes) as Dai Gwong Ming
2002 Prison on Fire: Preacher as Big B
2001 Thou Shall Not Commit as Ming
2001 Hero of City as Chan Chi Lung
2000 Killers from Beijing as Mui Choi
2000 Sexy and Dangerous 2
1999 Purple Storm as Mike - ATF officer
1997 He Comes From Planet K as as Man-Lung Tong
1997 97' Lan Kwai Fong
1997 Love: Amoeba Style
1997 Option Zero as Michael
1996 Somebody Up There Likes Me as Rocky Chan
1996 Hi Sir
1995 Mother of a Different Kind

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page