Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 16

Gender Male

Birthday 1990-07-10 (30 years old)

Place of Birth Seoul - South Korea

Also Known As

  • 성준
  • 방성준
  • Sung Jun
  • Seong Joon
  • Seong Jun
  • Jun Sung
  • Joon Sung
  • Bang Sung-jun
  • Bang Sung-joon

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sung Joon (born Bang Sung-joon on July 10, 1990) is a South Korean actor and model. He became best known for his leading roles in the television series Flower Band (2012), Can We Get Married? (2012), I Need Romance 3 (2014), High Society (2015) and Madame Antoine: The Love Therapist (2016). He also appeared in the films Dangerously Excited (2012), Horror Stories 2 (2013), Pluto (2013) and The Villainess (2017).

Acting

2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login