Biography

Imran Abbas is a Pakistani actor and former model.

Imran Abbas is a Pakistani actor and former model.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1982-10-15

Place of Birth Islamabad, Pakistan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Imran Abbass
  • Imran Abbas Naqvi
  • عمران عباس نقوی

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Bol Nights (1 episode) as Himself
2018 Croron Mein Khel (1 episode) as Himself
2018 Koi Chand Rakh (28 episodes) as Zain
2018 The After Moon Show (1 episode) as Himself
2018 Azad as Cameo
2017 Rewind with Samina Peerzada (1 episode) as Himself
2016 Abdullah : The Final Witness as Gullalai
2016 Ae Dil Hai Mushkil as Dr. Faisal Khan
2015 Jaanisaar as Amir Haider
2015 Alvida (20 episodes) as Hadi Salman
2014 Tonite with HSY (1 episode) as Himself
2014 Creature 3D as Karan Malhotra
2013 Comedy Nights with Kapil (2 episodes) as Himself
2013 Dil e Muztar (22 episodes) as Adeel
2013 Anjuman as Asif
2011 Akbari Asghari (25 episodes) as Akbar
2011 God and Love (37 episodes) as Hammad
2010 Shadi Aur Tum Say? as Sami
2009 Meri Zaat Zarra-e-Benishan (20 episodes) as Haider Abbas
2002 Lux Style Awards (1 episode) as Himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page