Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 35

Gender Female

Birthday 1987-05-28 (33 years old)

Place of Birth Fukuoka, Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 渕上舞

Login to report an issue

Biography

a Japanese voice actress and singer from Fukuoka Prefecture who has voiced characters in anime and video games. She is affiliated with the talent agency m&i. As a singer, she is signed under record label Lantis. After passing an audition held by the talent agency Sigma Seven, she played her first main role as Kaname Asagiri in the video game Ōkami Kakushi in 2009.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008

Sound

2016
2015
2015
2015
2013

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login