Biography

also known as Ikumi Fujiwara (藤原 郁美 Fujiwara Ikumi), is a Japanese voice actress and narrator from Tokyo. She is affiliated with Clare Voice.

also known as Ikumi Fujiwara (藤原 郁美 Fujiwara Ikumi), is a Japanese voice actress and narrator from Tokyo. She is affiliated with Clare Voice.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1984-11-17

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Official Site https://ameblo.jp/hayama-ikumi/

Also Known As

  • 葉山 いくみ
  • 叶山郁美

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Citrus (12 episodes) as Kayo Maruta
2016 Girls und Panzer der Film Special: Arisu War! as Nekonya
2016 Dimension W (3 episodes) as Katou Kiyomi (voice)
2016 BBK/BRNK (3 episodes) as Farrah Umlauf (voice)
2016 Please Tell Me! Galko-chan (1 episode) as Kuseta's Mother (voice)
2015 Monster Strike (103 episodes) as Cherry Spirit Sakura
2015 SCHOOL-LIVE! (2 episodes) as Akiko Kamiyama (voice)
2015 GATE (24 episodes) as Hamilton Uno Law
2015 Attack on Titan: Wings of Freedom as Anca Rheinberger (voice)
2014 Attack on Titan: Crimson Bow and Arrow as Anca Rheinberger (voice)
2014 Shirobako (24 episodes) as Andou Tsubaki
2014 Girls und Panzer: This Is the Real Anzio Battle! as Nekota
2014 Argevollen (24 episodes) as Terai Akino
2014 Witch Craft Works (12 episodes) as Atori Kuramine
2013 My Mental Choices Are Completely Interfering with my School Romantic Comedy (1 episode) as Kanarin (voice)
2013 Strike the Blood (42 episodes) as Kirasaka Sayaka
2013 Attack on Titan (60 episodes) as Anca Rheinberger (voice) (3 episodes) as Anca Rheinberger
2013 ストライク・ザ・ブラッド as Kirasaka Sayaka
2011 High Score (4 episodes) as Kaori Tachibana (voice)
2009 At The Mercy of The Sky (12 episodes) as Yuriko Isoyama (12 episodes) as Yoshinari

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page