Biography

Kouki Uchiyama is a Japanese actor and voice actor.

Kouki Uchiyama is a Japanese actor and voice actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 43

Birthday 1990-08-16

Place of Birth Saitama Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Утияма Коки
  • 内山昂輝
  • Koki Uchiyama
  • Kōki Uchiyama

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Sarazanmai (13 episodes) as TOI KUJI (Voice)
2019 revisions (12 episodes)
2018 Run with the Wind (23 episodes) as Takashi Sugiyama
2018 Violet Evergarden: Surely, Someday You Will Understand "Love" as Benedict Blue (voice)
2018 Macross Delta the Movie: Passionate Walküre as Messer Ihlefeld
2018 Violet Evergarden (13 episodes) as Benedict Blue
2017 Free!: Take Your Marks as Kirishima Ikuya
2017 The Ancient Magus' Bride (24 episodes) as ルツ / ユリシィ
2017 Haikyuu!! Movie 4: Battle of Concepts as Tsukishima Kei
2017 Haikyuu!! Movie 3: Genius and Sense as Tsukishima Kei
2017 Fate/Apocrypha (25 episodes) as Shirou Kotomine
2017 Free!: Timeless Medley - The Promise as Ikuya Kirishima
2017 Free!: Timeless Medley - The Bond as Ikuya Kirishima
2017 The Anonymous Noise (12 episodes) as Sakaki, Momo (Voice)
2016 Yuri!!! on Ice (12 episodes) as Yuri Plisetsky
2016 The Ancient Magus' Bride: Those Awaiting a Star (3 episodes) as Ruth (voice)
2016 Under the Dog as Shunichi Nanase
2016 My Hero Academia (63 episodes) as Tomura Shigaraki (voice)
2016 Macross Delta (26 episodes) as Messer Ihlefeld
2016 The Anthem of the Heart as Takumi Sakagami (Voice)
2015 High☆Speed!: Free! Starting Days as Ikuya Kirishima (voice)
2015 Charlotte (13 episodes) as Yu Otosaka (voice)
2015 Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers (12 episodes) as Goldov
2015 Show by Rock!! (9 episodes) as Aion (voice)
2015 Death Parade (12 episodes) as Clavis
2014 Amagi Brilliant Park (14 episodes) as Seiya Kenie (voice)
2014 Buddy Complex: Kanketsu-hen - Ano Sora ni Kaeru Mirai de as Dio Weinberg Junyou
2014 Ping Pong the Animation (11 episodes) as Makoto "Smile" Tsukimoto (voice)
2014 Haikyu!! (60 episodes) as Kei Tsukishima
2014 Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi: Kioku as Alice Color
2013 Buddy Complex (15 episodes) as Dio Junyou Weinberg
2013 Infinite Stratos 2: Long Vacation Edition as Ichika Orimura
2013 Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi (12 episodes) as Alice Color
2012 Guilty Crown (22 episodes) as Daryl Yan
2012 World War Blue (3 episodes) as Tial
2012 Aquarion Evol (26 episodes) as Demuri, Kagura
2011 Infinite Stratos Encore: Sextet of Burning Love as Ichika Orimura
2011 Hunter x Hunter (74 episodes) as Meruem
2011 Hotarubi no Mori e as Gin (voice)
2011 [C] The Money of Soul and Possibility Control (11 episodes) as Kimimaro Yoga (voice)
2011 Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (98 episodes) as Kaito Tenjō
2010 Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn (7 episodes) as Banagher Links (voice)
2008 Soul Eater (51 episodes) as Soul Eater Evans

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page