Biography

Ryota Ozawa (小澤 亮太 Ozawa Ryōta?, born January 25, 1988) is a Japanese actor best known for his role as Captain Marvelous in the 2011 Super Sentai series Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger. Ozawa is currently affiliated with Horipro.

Ryota Ozawa (小澤 亮太 Ozawa Ryōta?, born January 25, 1988) is a Japanese actor best known for his role as Captain Marvelous in the 2011 Super Sentai series Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger. Ozawa is currently affiliated with Horipro.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1988-01-25

Place of Birth Tateyama, Chiba Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://www.horiagency.co.jp/web_data/talentfiles/ozawa_1.html

Also Known As

  • Ozawa Ryota
  • Ryouta Ozawa
  • 小澤亮太
  • Ryôta Ozawa

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Super Sentai Strongest Battle!! (4 episodes) as Captain Marvelous / Gokai Red
2016 Zebra
2016 The Stare
2014 Akira Number 2 as Akira
2014 The Pinkie
2013 Kamen Rider × Super Sentai × Space Sheriff: Super Hero Taisen Z as Gokai Red (voice)
2013 Tokumei Sentai Go-Busters vs. Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger: The Movie as Captain Marvelous / Gokai Red
2012 Kamen Rider × Super Sentai: Super Hero Taisen as Captain Marvelous / Gokai Red
2012 Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger vs. Space Sheriff Gavan: The Movie as Captain Marvelous / Gokai Red
2011 Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger: Let's Do This Goldenly! Roughly! 36 Round Gokai Change!! as Captain Marvelous / Gokai Red
2011 Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger: The Movie - The Flying Ghost Ship as Captain Marvelous/Gokai Red
2011 Gokaiger Goseiger Super Sentai 199 Hero Great Battle as Captain Marvelous / Gokai Red
2011 Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger (51 episodes) as Captain Marvelous / Gokai Red
2011 Tensou Sentai Goseiger vs Shinkenger: Epic on Ginmaku as Gokai Red (voice)
1975 Super Sentai (53 episodes) as Captain Marvelous · Gokai Red

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page