Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 28

Gender Female

Birthday 1986-01-30 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Tottori Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 下田 麻美
  • Hanano Kaori

Login to report an issue

Biography

a Japanese actress, voice actress and singer. Her better known roles include the Futami twins in The Idolmaster, and Kagamine Rin and Len in the Vocaloid Crypton Future Media's Character Vocal Series. In the adult game Tayutama, she used the name Hanano Kaori. Asami is also a singer. She released her first mini album in 2010. Two years later, she released "Awake", her debut maxi single, which was released under 5pb. records. She is affiliated with Arts Vision.

Acting

2021
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login