Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 18

Gender Female

Birthday 1981-11-14 (40 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • Aiko Ōkubo
  • 大久保 藍子
  • 倉下 みすじ
  • 三郷 綾夢
  • 桃井 いちご
  • 澤乃 都留
  • 大和 桜
  • Yamato Sakura
  • Sawano Tsuru
  • Momoi Ichigo
  • Misato Ayame
  • Kurashita Misuji
  • Ookubo Aiko

Login to report an issue

Biography

Aiko Okubo, born November 14, 1981, is a Japanese voice actress from Tokyo. She has been affiliated with Remax ever since April 1, 2018. Aiko used to be affiliated with TAB Production before leaving from it on March 31, 2012, and then was affiliated with Quatrestella from April 1, 2016, before becoming a freelancer on January 1, 2018.

She is more well-known for her eroge roles under the names "Momoi Ichigo" and "Yamato Sakura".

Acting

2020
2019
2018
2015
2014
2014
2014
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login