Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 55

Gender Female

Birthday 1984-10-19 (36 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 藤田咲
  • 藤田 咲

Login to report an issue

Biography

Saki Fujita is a Japanese voice actress and narrator from Tokyo. She is represented by Arts Vision. She sang the ending theme to the anime Tokimeki Memorial Only Love, "Kiseki no Kakera", (奇跡のかけら) along with Yuki Makishima and Yukako Yoshikawa as well as the opening songs for Working!! - Someone Else, Coolish Walk, Now!!!Gamble - with Kana Asumi and Eri Kitamura. She is best known for voicing Ymir from Attack on Titan, as well as for sampling her voice for Crypton Future Media's Vocaloid, Hatsune Miku.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2007
2006
2005
2005

Sound

2015
2013
2010

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login