Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 27

Gender Female

Birthday 1985-01-25 (36 years old)

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Also Known As

  • Jeong-eum Hwang
  • Hwang Jeong-eum
  • 황정음
  • 黄正音

Login to report an issue

Biography

Hwang Jung-eum (황정음) is a South Korean actress and former member of the girl group Sugar. She was born on January 25, 1985 , known for Kill Me, Heal Me (2015), Secret Love (2013) and Incarnation of Money (2013).

Acting

2020
2020
2018
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2004
2003

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login