Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 40

Gender Male

Birthday 1960-05-15 (60 years old)

Place of Birth Wichita County - Texas - USA

Also Known As

  • Rob Stanton Bowman
  • Rob S. Bowman
  • Robert Bowman

Login to report an issue

Biography

Rob Stanton Bowman (born May 15, 1960) is an American film director and producer, perhaps most notable for his work on science fiction series, such as The X-Files and Star Trek: The Next Generation.

Directing

2018
2018
2015
2015
2009
2008
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2002
2001
1998
1995
1994
1993
1993
1993
1992
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1987
1985
1985

Production

2018
2009
2006
1983

Acting

2005
1998

Sound

2004

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page