Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 10

Gender Male

Birthday 1990-09-23 (31 years old)

Place of Birth Istanbul, Turkey

Also Known As

  • Чагатай Улусой

Login to report an issue

Biography

He was born into a Muslim family in Istanbul, Turkey. His father is from Trabzon, a city in the north of Turkey and his mother is from Istanbul. Ulusoy started his career at age 19 as a model. In 2010, he won the Turkish contest Best Model of Turkey. His first movie role was in summer 2011 as a supporting role in Anadolu Kartalları playing the character of Ahmet Onur. Earlier that same year, Ulusoy starred in the series Adını Feriha Koydum (I Named Her Feriha), playing the role of Emir Sarrafoğlu, his first role ever. After the success of the first two seasons of the series, producers invited Ulusoy for the third season with the changed name Emir'in Yolu (The Road of Emir), but shooting stopped in 2012 because the rating of the series was not as high as expected. Additionally, his role partner Hazal Kaya from the first two seasons of Adını Feriha Koydum had been changed for another actress Gizem Karaca, which the public did not appreciate.

In 2012, Ulusoy starred in a short movie, Paranoia. In September, 2013, Ulusoy began working on Medcezir (Tide in English), a remake of The O.C., co-starring Turkish actress Serenay Sarıkaya.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2018
2016
2015
2013
2012
2011
2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login