Biography

We don't have a biography for Antal Páger.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 69

Birthday 1899-01-29

Day of Death 1986-12-14

Place of Birth Makó, Austria-Hungary [now Hungary]

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Antal Pager

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Aranypáva as Forintos Mátyás, molnárlegény
1985 A vén bakancsos és fia, a huszár as Mihály
1984 Heavenly Hosts as Bishop Lippay
1984 Legyél te is Bonca! as Tóni bácsi
1980 Circus Maximus as Máté professzor
1979 A zebegényiek as Nagypapa
1978 Hard Hats and Potato Nose (4 episodes) as Leopoldi
1976 Time to Mature as A kaposi nagypapa
1976 Barátom Bonca as Madaras Bonca
1976 Fekete gyémántok as Thibald herceg
1975 Vivat Beňovský! (7 episodes) as Hanský
1975 Kutyabaj as Tóth Béla vándorköszörüs
1973 Fallow Land as Bíró
1972 Bob herceg as Tom apó
1972 To See Naples and... as Anna apja
1971 Rabbits in the Cloak-Room
1970 A Rose Garden of Six Acres as Lajos bácsi
1969 The Wizard as Csilicsala bácsi
1969 The Toth Family as Parson
1969 A beszélő köntös as Lestyák Mátyás
1968 A kormányzó
1967 A Study about Women
1967 Late Season as Kerekes
1967 A House of Cards
1966 The Doctor's Death
1965 Sons of the Stone-Hearted Man as Öreg Pál
1965 Twenty Hours as Jóska
1965 Abhorrence
1965 Skylark as Vajkay Ákos
1964 Captive Ráby
1963 Haber's Photo Shop as Rendõr ezredes
1963 Villa Negra
1962 Auntie Who Was Respectable
1962 The Lost Paradise as Sebõk Imre
1962 A Rainy Sunday
1962 Felmegyek a miniszterhez as Balogh Bódog
1961 Just a Joke as Pintér
1961 A Girl Was Killed as Salgó
1961 Katonazene as Riedl ezredes
1961 Summer Rain
1960 Don't Keep Off the Grass as Kéri Antal
1960 Crime at Dawn as Havel, nyugdijas nyomozo
1959 For Whom the Larks Sing
1959 Yesterday as Mácsay, volt foldbirtokos
1958 Danse Macabre as Miklósi
1957 A Remarkable Case as Barka Sándor, borellenõr
1957 Dani
1942 Marriage
1941 Szűts Mara házassága as Simaházi Tamás
1941 Végre! as Horváth Péter fõmérnök
1941 Egy éjszaka Erdélyben as II. József
1940 Hazajáró lélek as Török Ágoston
1940 Igen vagy nem? as János Péteri, id.
1940 Jöjjön elsején! as Árvay úr
1940 Closed Court
1939 Szervusz Péter! as Tamás Endre / Tornay Péter
1939 Landslide
1939 The Stars of Variety Show
1938 Friday Rose as Dr. Gerleszegi Gerle Géza
1937 Egy lány elindul as Brigi
1937 Hotel Kikelet as Földi Péter
1937 Pesti mese as Kubik
1936 Évforduló as Dr. Gergely Péter tanársegéd
1935 Édes mostoha as Hargittay András báró
1935 Az okos mama as Kállay Zolkó
1934 Emmy as Pálóczy
1932 The Waters Decide
1932 Piri mindent tud
1932 Csókolj meg, édes! as Keszeg András

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page