Biography

We don't have a biography for Song Jong-ho.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1976-10-05

Place of Birth Seoul - South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Song Jong Ho
  • 송종호
  • Jong-ho Song

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 A Korean Odyssey (20 episodes) as Kang Dae-Sung
2017 Band of Sisters (44 episodes) as Jo Hwan Seung
2016 The Promise (102 episodes) as Park Hwi-Kyung
2015 Orange Marmalade (12 episodes) as Han Yoon-jae
2015 The Girl Who Sees Smells (16 episodes) as Dr. Chun Baek-kyung
2013 The Fugitive of Joseon (20 episodes) as Lee Jung-hwan
2012 The Grand Heist as Kim Jae-joon
2012 Reply 1997 (16 episodes) as Yoon Tae-woong
2011 The Princess' Man (24 episodes) as Shin Myeon
2009 Will It Snow For Christmas? (16 episodes) as Park Tae Joon
2009 Cain and Abel (20 episodes) as Kang Suk-hoon
2008 Tazza (21 episodes) as Se-hoon
2007 Surgeon Bong Dal Hee (18 episodes) as Lee Min-woo

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page