Biography

We don't have a biography for Shuuhei Sakaguchi.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1977-09-05

Place of Birth Osaka Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Shūhei Sakaguchi
  • Sakaguchi Shūhei
  • Sakaguchi Shuuhei
  • 阪口 周平

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Boogiepop and Others (18 episodes) as Masanori Sasaki
2017 Mobile Suit Gundam: Twilight AXIS Red Trace as ダントン・ハイレッグ
2015 New Initial D the Movie - Legend 2: Racer as Shingo Sjouhi (voice)
2013 Iron Man: Rise of Technovore as Clint Barton / Hawkeye (voice)
2012 Glitter Force (48 episodes) as Yuichi Kise
2007 Naruto Shippūden (320 episodes) as Jugo
2007 Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho (26 episodes) as Alan Claude
2005 Fighting Beauty Wulong (25 episodes) as Masao Oba
2004 Yakitate!! Japan (66 episodes) as Kyousuke Kawachi

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page