Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 38

Gender Male

Birthday 1978-04-26 (41 years old)

Place of Birth Gifu Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 立花慎之介

Login to report an issue

Biography

is a Japanese voice actor, singer and narrator. He is married to voice actress Ao Takahashi. Graduated from Aojijuku Tokyo School 18th term. In 2003, she made her voice actor debut as Kyo in the TV anime “ E'S OTHERWISE ”. He belongs to the product Baobab until May 2011 . He joined Accel One from June of the same year .

2017 January 5 , a blog report he married with Ao Takahashi. Enrollment date is January 1st .

On March 31, 2018, he left Accel One. April 1 to, He open his studio with Jun Fukuyama and work as President of BLACK SHIP.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
1975

Sound

2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page