Biography

We don't have a biography for Hong Mi-ran.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Female

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1977-10-03

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mi-ran Hong
  • Hong Mi-ran
  • 홍자매
  • 홍미란

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2019 Hotel Del Luna (8 episodes)Writer
2017 A Korean Odyssey (20 episodes)Writer
2015 Warm and Cozy (16 episodes)Writer
2013 Master's Sun (17 episodes)Writer
2012 Big (16 episodes)Writer
2011 The Greatest Love (16 episodes)Writer
2010 My Girlfriend is a Gumiho (16 episodes)Writer
2009 You Are Beautiful (16 episodes)Writer
2008 Hong Gil-Dong, The Hero (24 episodes)Writer
2006 Couple or Trouble (16 episodes)Writer
2005 My Girl (16 episodes)Writer
2005 Delightful Girl Choon-Hyang (17 episodes)Writer

Creator

2015 Warm and Cozy Creator
2013 Master's Sun Creator
2012 Big Creator
2011 The Greatest Love Creator
2010 My Girlfriend is a Gumiho Creator
2009 You Are Beautiful Creator
2008 Hong Gil-Dong, The Hero Creator
2006 Couple or Trouble Creator
2005 My Girl Creator
2005 Delightful Girl Choon-Hyang Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page