Biography

Lee Hong-gi (이홍기) is a South Korean singer and actor, known as a member of the band F.T. Island.

Lee Hong-gi (이홍기) is a South Korean singer and actor, known as a member of the band F.T. Island.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1990-03-02

Place of Birth Gwangju, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hong-ki Lee
  • 이홍기
  • Lee Hong-gi
  • Lee Honggi
  • Lee Hongki

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Muscle Girl!(0 episodes) as Yoo Ji-Ho
Idol Army(0 episodes)
2018 Produce 48(13 episodes) as Himself
2017 A Korean Odyssey(20 episodes) as P.K
2017 Master Key(2 episodes)
2017 Night Goblin(1 episode)
2015 Men on a Mission(1 episode) as Lee Hong-gi
2014 How to Steal a Dog as Seok-gu
2014 Modern Farmer(20 episodes) as Lee Min-ki
2014 Bride of the Century(16 episodes) as Choi Kang-joo
2013 Rockin' on Heaven's Door as Choong Ui
2011 Noriko Goes to Seoul
2010 Hello Counselor(1 episode)
2010 Running Man(1 episode)
2010 Running Man(1 episode) as Himself
2009 You're Beautiful(16 episodes) as Jeremy
2008 Family Outing(2 episodes) as himself
2008 On Air(1 episode) as himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page