Biography

Lee Seung-gi (이승기) is a South Korean actor and singer.

Lee Seung-gi (이승기) is a South Korean actor and singer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1987-01-13

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Official Site http://www.leeseunggi.com/

Also Known As

  • Lee SeungGi
  • Seung-Gi Lee
  • Seung-Ki Lee
  • Ли Сын Ги
  • Lee Seung-Ki
  • 이승기
  • Seung-gi Lee
  • Lee Seung Gi

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Princess and the Matchmaker as Seo Do-yoon
2017 Master In The House(8 episodes)
2017 A Korean Odyssey(20 episodes) as Son O-Gong
2016 New Journey to the West(1 episode)
2015 The Producers(1 episode)
2015 Love Forecast as Kang Joon-soo
2014 Three Meals a Day(1 episode) as himself
2014 You Are All Surrounded(20 episodes) as Eun Dae-gu / Kim Ji-yong
2013 Noonas Over Flowers(8 episodes) as Himself
2013 Gu Family Book(24 episodes) as Choi Kang-chi
2012 The King 2 Hearts(20 episodes) as Lee Jae-ha
2010 My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox(16 episodes) as Cha Dae-woong
2010 Running Man(5 episodes)
2009 Shining Inheritance(29 episodes) as Sunwoo Hwan
2007 1 Night 2 Days(71 episodes)
2007 Burst! Mental Concentration(1 episode) as Himself
2004 Real Romance Love Letter(8 episodes) as Himself
2003 X-Man(52 episodes) as Himself
2003 Yashimmanman(1 episode) as Himself
2000 Nonstop(0 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.