Biography

We don't have a biography for Finbar Lynch.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1959-07-28

Place of Birth Dublin, Ireland

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Barry Lynch

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Almeida Theatre Live: Richard III
2016 Departure as Philip
2015 Suffragette as Hugh Ellyn
2015 Antigone at the Barbican as Teiresias
2015 Child 44 as Doctor Boris Zarubin
2013 Breathless(6 episodes) as Monty Meecher
2013 The Numbers Station as Michaels
2011 Game of Thrones(1 episode) as Farmer Hamlet
2004 Proof(8 episodes)
2001 The Lost Battalion as Pvt. Ferguson
2001 Attila(2 episodes) as Valorus
2001 Mind Games as DCI Chris Medwynter
1998 King Lear as Edmund
1996 A Midsummer Night's Dream as Philostrate / Puck

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page