Biography

is a Japanese actress, voice actress and narrator from Kanagawa Prefecture. She is affiliated with Across Entertainment. She is popularly known as the voice actress of Killua Zoldyck in Hunter × Hunter (2011), Reg in Made in Abyss, Eureka (Bonnie in the English dub) in Pokémon XY, and Levy McGarden in Fairy Tail.

is a Japanese actress, voice actress and narrator from Kanagawa Prefecture. She is affiliated with Across Entertainment. She is popularly known as the voice actress of Killua Zoldyck in Hunter × Hunter (2011), Reg in Made in Abyss, Eureka (Bonnie in the English dub) in Pokémon XY, and Levy McGarden in Fairy Tail.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 66

Birthday 1988-09-25

Place of Birth Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://across-ent.com/talent/women/mariya_ise.html

Also Known As

  • 伊瀬茉莉也
  • Исэ Мария

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Made in Abyss: Dawn of the Deep Soul as Regu (voice)
2019 Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress: The Battle of Unato as Yuna
2019 The Promised Neverland (12 episodes) as Ray
2019 Made in Abyss: Journey's Dawn as Reg
2018 Flavors of Youth as Young Shaomin (voice)
2018 The Piano Forest (24 episodes) as Sophie Ormesson
2017 Land of the Lustrous (12 episodes) as Antarcticite
2017 Konohana Kitan (1 episode) as Kaito (voice)
2017 Altair: A Record of Battles (24 episodes) as Lilley Kokoschka
2017 MADE IN ABYSS (13 episodes) as Reg (voice)
2017 Kakegurui (24 episodes) as Ikishima Midari
2017 Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry as Levy McGarden
2016 Kubikiri Cycle - Aoiro Savant to Zaregoto Tsukai (8 episodes) as Akagami Iria
2016 Pokémon the Movie: Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel as Eureka (voice)
2016 Days (24 episodes) as Chikako Ubukata
2015 Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (12 episodes) as Riko Mine (voice)
2015 Tiger & Bunny: Too Many Cooks Spoil the Broth as Pao-Lin Huang
2015 Pokémon the Movie: Hoopa and the Clash of Ages as Eureka (voice)
2015 Yurikuma Arashi (12 episodes) as Eriko Oniyama
2014 Attack on Titan: No Regrets (2 episodes) as Magnolia Isabel
2014 Wolf Girl & Black Prince (12 episodes) as Marin TACHIBANA
2014 Pokémon the Movie: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction as Eureka (voice)
2014 The World is Still Beautiful (12 episodes) as Mira Remercier
2014 Dragonar Academy (12 episodes) as Eco
2014 Pupa (2 episodes) as Young Utsutsu (voice)
2013 Hunter × Hunter: The Last Mission as Killua Zaoldyeck
2013 Code Geass: Akito the Exiled 2: The Wyvern Divided as Olivia Lowell
2013 Fate - Kaleid Liner Prisma Illya (10 episodes) as Nanaki Moriyama
2013 Attack on Titan (2 episodes) as Magnolia Isabel
2013 Flowers of Evil (13 episodes) as Sawa Nakamura
2013 Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge as Killua Zaoldyeck
2012 Girls und Panzer (12 episodes) as Naomi
2012 Tiger & Bunny: The Beginning as Dragon Kid / Huang Pao-Lin
2012 After School Midnighters as Principal (Girl) (voice)
2012 Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Levy McGarden/Romeo Conbolt
2012 Code Geass: Akito the Exiled 1: The Wyvern Arrives as Jean Low
2012 Zetman (13 episodes) as Hanako Tanaka
2011 Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (49 episodes) as Wendy Hertz
2011 Haganai: I Don't Have Many Friends (12 episodes) as Aoi Yusa
2011 Hunter x Hunter (148 episodes) as Killua Zoldyck (voice)
2011 Baby Princess 3D Paradise Love as Urara Amatsuka (voice)
2011 Aria the Scarlet Ammo (12 episodes) as Riko Mine
2011 Tiger & Bunny (25 episodes) as Huang Pao-Lin
2010 Model Suit Gunpla Builders Beginning G as Rina Noyama
2010 Oreimo (3 episodes) as Sena Akagi (voice)
2010 Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (28 episodes) as Stocking Anarchy (voice)
2010 The Legend of the Legendary Heroes (24 episodes) as Kuu Orla
2010 Today We Start Our Love
2010 Maid Sama! (26 episodes) as Erika
2010 Hanamaru Kindergarten (12 episodes) as Hinagiku
2010 Durarara!! (24 episodes) as Mika Harima
2010 Okamikakushi - Masque of the Wolf (12 episodes) as Nemuru Kushinada
2010 Ladies versus Butlers! (13 episodes) as Kaede Tenjōji
2009 Fairy Tail (1 episode) as Romeo Conbolt (voice)
2009 Kimi ni Todoke: From Me to You (2 episodes) as Yui Tomizawa (voice)
2009 At The Mercy of The Sky (12 episodes) as Sakuragawa
2009 Hatsukoi Limited. (13 episodes) as Ayumi Arihara (voice)
2008 Yes! Precure 5 Go Go! Movie: Happy Birthday in the Land of Sweets as Urara Kasugano
2008 Magician's Academy (12 episodes) as Tanarotte
2008 A Certain Magical Index (24 episodes) as Lucia
2007 Yes! Precure 5: The Great Miracle Adventure in the Country of Mirrors as Urara Kasugano
2007 Touka Gettan (26 episodes) as Tōka Kamiazuma
2007 Yes! Precure 5 (49 episodes) as Urara Kasugano
2006 Air Gear (25 episodes) as Ringo Noyamano
2005 Sugar Sugar Rune (51 episodes) as Nanako Walsh
1971 Kamen Rider (1 episode) as Perfuman's Voice Actress

Sound

2017 MADE IN ABYSS (13 episodes)Theme Song Performance

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page