Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 28

Gender Female

Birthday 1928-07-07 (92 years old)

Place of Birth Kensington, London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Patricia Alma Hitchcock
  • Pat Hitchcock
  • Patricia Hitchcock O'Connell
  • Pat Hitchcock O'Connell
  • Patricia Alma O'Connell

Login to report an issue

Biography

Patricia Alma O'Connell (née Hitchcock; born 7 July 1928), commonly known as Pat Hitchcock, is an English-born actress and producer. She is the only child of director Alfred Hitchcock and Alma Reville.

Acting

2021
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1997
1997
1990
1978
1976
1960
1955
1951
1950

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login