Biography

Shizuka Ishikawa is a Japanese voice actress specialised in voicing characters in adult video games.

Shizuka Ishikawa is a Japanese voice actress specialised in voicing characters in adult video games.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1971-03-29

Place of Birth Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • いしかわ しずか
  • 石川 静
  • 石川 静
  • Kusaka Chizuru
  • Chizuru Kusaka
  • 日下 千鶴

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Engine Sentai Go-Onger: 10 Years Grand Prix as Toripter (voice)
2014 Cardfight!! Vanguard the Movie as Kamui Katsuragi
2014 Nandaka Velonica (10 episodes) as Konpei Hoshino (voice)
2011 カードファイト!! ヴァンガード (163 episodes) as Kamui Katsuragi
2004 Fafner in the Azure: Dead Aggressor (0 episodes) as Kiyomi Kaname
2003 Sou Nanda (26 episodes)
2003 Joe vs. Joe
2001 Hare+Guu (39 episodes) as Sagin
2001 Comic Party (26 episodes)
2000 Refrain Blue: Chapter 3 - Eternal Blue Waves as Chinatsu Iwasaki (voice)
2000 Refrain Blue: Chapter 2 - Beneath the Moon... as Chinatsu Iwasaki (voice)
2000 Refrain Blue: Chapter 1 - Scarlet Remembrance as Chinatsu Iwasaki (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page