Biography

We don't have a biography for Paolla Oliveira.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1982-04-14

Place of Birth São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Paola Oliveira

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Assédio (10 episodes) as Carolina
2017 Alguém Como Eu as Helena
2017 Lino as Patty
2017 Real: The Plan Behind History as Renata
2016 Em Nome da Lei as Alice
2015 Além do Tempo (161 episodes) as Melissa Borghini / Melissa Santarém
2015 Felizes Para Sempre? (10 episodes) as Danny Bond
2015 Felizes para Sempre? (10 episodes) as Denise / Simone / Danny Bon
2013 Trinta as Zeni
2013 Trail of Lies (221 episodes) as Paloma Rodriguez Khoury
2011 An Extremely Nutty Teacher as Cate
2011 Insensato Coração (185 episodes) as Marina Drumond
2010 As Cariocas (10 episodes)
2010 Me and My Umbrella as Frida Adulta
2008 Between Sheets as Paula
2008 La riña as Pillar
2006 O Profeta (178 episodes) as Sônia Carvalho de Oliveira
2005 Belíssima (209 episodes) as Giovanna Güney Sabatini
2004 Metamorphoses (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page