Sara Nakayama

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 16

Gender Female

Birthday January 29, 1974 (50 years old)

Place of Birth Saitama Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • Manami Nakayama
  • 中山 さら
  • 中山さら
  • 中山 真奈美
  • 中山真奈美
  • なかやま さら

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sara Nakayama (中山 さら, Nakayama Sara, January 29, 1974) is a Japanese voice actress and narrator from Saitama Prefecture. She is affiliated with Aoni Production. Her old stage name is Manami Nakayama (中山 真奈美, Nakayama Manami).

Acting

2015
2009
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2001
1999
1996
1996
1995
1995

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login