Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 55

Gender Male

Birthday 1987-05-27 (33 years old)

Place of Birth Setagaya, Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 江口 拓也

Login to report an issue

Biography

is a Japanese voice actor and singer from Setagaya, Tokyo. He is affiliated with 81 Produce. He has voiced in a number of lead roles in anime shows including Kazuya Kujo in Gosick, Yoshiharu Sagara in The Ambition of Oda Nobuna, Kon Hokaze in Ixion Saga DT, Hachiman Hikigaya in My Youth Romantic Comedy Is Wrong, As I Expected, William Twining in Devils and Realist, Takeo Gōda in My Love Story. He won Best New Actor award at the 6th Seiyu Awards.[2] He won Best Voice Actor in the Newtype Anime Awards 2015.[3] In 2017, Eguchi launched a manga about his life called Eguchi Takuya no Gainen Planet, to be published on Kadokawa's Dengeki Girl's Style Online website.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009

Sound

2020
2017

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login